Intel Inside®. Extraordinary Performance Outside.
Live your esports dream
ADVERTISEMENT:

APAC




Regional Final (Phase 3)

WG Unity #1
Execration #2
TNC #3/#4
Clutch Gamers #3/#4
BOOM ID #5-8
GeekFam #5-8
496 Gaming #5-8 (Winner Phase 2)
InterActive #5-8 (Runner-up Phase 2)



Event Schedule

DateProgram
Saturday, October 28Regional Final (Quarter Finals)
Sunday, October 29Regional Final (Semifinals & Finals)



Format

  • Format: Single Elimination
  • Match mode: All matches Best-of-Three
  • Prize: Top 2 teams qualify for Phase 4



Playoffs Bracket

Quarter Finals

Saturday, October 28
MatchTime (UTC+8)Score
TNC vs. 496 Gaming10:002:0
WG Unity vs. BOOM ID10:002:0
Execration vs. InterActive16:402:0
Clutch Gamers vs. GeekFam16:402:0

Semifinals

Sunday, October 29
MatchTime (UTC+8)Score
TNC vs. WG Unity13:202:0
Execration vs. Clutch Gamers13:202:1

Final

Sunday, October 29
MatchTime (UTC+8)Score
WG Unity vs. Execration16:402:0

Regional Qualifier (Phase 2)

Groups

Group A

#TeamScore
1 HighGround 2-0
2 496 Gaming 1-1
3 Scarus 0-2

Group B

#TeamScore
1 Nomadic 2-0
2 InterActive 1-1
3 Scarus 0-2

Group C

#TeamScore
1 Skatemasters 1-1
2 RRQ 1-1
3 Vikings 1-1

Group D

#TeamScore
1 Signify 2-0
2 Aggresive Slayer 1-1
3 SaintBang 0-2


Event Schedule

DateProgram
Thursday, October 26Regional Qualifier (Group Stages & Quarter Finals)
Friday, October 27Regional Qualifier (Semifinals & Finals)



Format

  • Format: Group stage into Single Elimination Playoffs
  • Group stage format: Round Robin, One-Game matches
  • Top 2 from each group advance to playoffs
  • Tiebreak ruling: No extra tiebreak games. Rank based on Time Rating (Longest Loss minus Fastest Win).
  • Teams advancing from Group Stage will be randomly seeded into playoffs grid
  • Playoffs format: Single Elimination, Best-of-Three



Group Stage

Group A

Thursday, October 26
MatchTime (UTC+8)Score
496 Gaming vs. Scarus14:001:0
Highground vs. 496 Gaming15:051:0
Highground vs. Scarus16:100:1

Group B

Thursday, October 26
MatchTime (UTC+8)Score
Desert Tiger vs. Nomadic14:000:1
InterActive vs. Desert Tiger15:050:0
Nomadic vs. InterActive16:101:0

Group C

Thursday, October 26
MatchTime (UTC+8)Score
Vikings vs. Skatemasters14:000:1
RRQ vs. Vikings15:050:1
RRQ vs. Skatemasters16:101:0

Group D

Thursday, October 26
MatchTime (UTC+8)Score
Signify vs. SaintBang14:001:0
Aggressive Slayer vs. Signify15:050:1
Aggressive Slayer vs. SaintBang16:100:0

Playoffs

Quarter Finals

Thursday, October 26
MatchTime (UTC+8)Score
Nomadic vs. RRQ17:200:2
Signify vs. 496 Gaming17:200:2
HighGround vs. Aggressive Slayer17:200:2
Skatemasters vs. InterActive17:200:2

Semifinals

Friday, October 27
MatchTime (UTC+8)Score
RRQ vs. 496 Gaming13:201:2
Aggressive Slayer vs. InterActive13:200:2

Final

Friday, October 27
MatchTime (UTC+8)Score
496 Gaming vs. InterActive16:402:0

All open qualifiers

League Sign Up